Committees

AIP Federal Executive

Other people who assist the AIP Executive:

AIP Branches

ACT Branch:
Chair: Andrey Miroshnichenko, aip_branchchair_act@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Matt Woolley
Secretary: Wayne Hutchison, aip_branchsecretary_act@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Sean Hodgman, aip_branchtreasurer_act@aip.org.au
Committee:  Rod Boswell, Mohsen Rahmani, Ashley Ruiter and Peter Price
NSW Branch:
Chair: Scott Martin, aip_branchchair_nsw@aip.org.au
Vice Chair:
Secretary: Fred Osman,
aip_branchsecretary_nsw@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Phil Burns, aip_branchtreasurer_nsw@aip.org.au
Committee: Michael Lerch, Timothy Van der Laan, Graeme Melville, Matthew Arnold and Danica Solina
QLD Branch:
Chair: Till Weinhold , aip_branchchair_qld@aip.org.au
Vice Chair:  Scott Adamson
Treasurer: Igor Litvinyuk, aip_branchtreasurer_qld@aip.org.au
Committee: Austin Lund, Nunzio Motta, Carolyn Brown, Joanna Turner and Dongchen Qi
Student representative: Scott Hoffman
SA Branch:
Chair: David Ottaway, aip_branchchair_sa@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Gary Hill
Secretary: Laurence Campbell,
aip_branchsecretary_sa@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Benjamin Sparkes,
aip_branchtreasurer_sa@aip.org.au
Committee: Sarah Harmer-Bassell,  Laurence Stamatescu, Bruce Wedding, Chris Perrella, Catherine Paholski, Stephen Warren-Smith and Alexandre Santos
Student Representative: Sarah Watzdorf and Anand Kumar
TAS Branch:
Chair: Krzysztof Bolejko, aip_branchchair_tas@aip.org.au
Vice Chair and Secretary: Jason Dicker,
aip_branchsecretary_tas@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Elizabeth Chelkowska,
aip_branchtreasurer_tas@aip.org.au
Committee: Stanislav Shabala, Andrew Cole,  and Jason Dicker
VIC Branch:
Chair:  Daniel Langley, aip_branchchair_vic@aip.org.au
Vice Chair:  Matthew Lay
Secretary:  Sherman Wong, aip_branchsecretary_vic@aip.org.au
Treasurer:  Anton Tadich, aip_branchtreasurer_vic@aip.org.au
Committee:  Christopher Graham and Emma Gill
Student Representatives:  Murphy Hatfield, and Stephen Ford
WA Branch:
Chair: Stuart Midgley, aip_branchchair_wa@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Pourandokht Naseri       
Treasurer:  Almantas Pivrikas, aip_branchtreasurer_wa@aip.org.au
Secretary: Stephanie Black,  aip_branchsecretary_wa@aip.org.au
Committee: Benjamin Arrow, Bruce Gardiner, Rick Hughes, Geoff Swan, John Ferrerino,  Kathryn Hunter,  Diana Tomazos, John Chapman, Gerd Schröder-Turk, Kathryn Wilson, Benjamin McAllister, Justin Freeman,  and Andrea F. Biondo
AIP Groups:
Group committees can be found on their individual group pages.  
 
The current group Chairs are: