Committees

AIP Federal Executive

Other people who assist the AIP Executive:

AIP Branches

ACT Branch:
Chair: Michael Hush, aip_branchchair_act@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Carlos Kuhn
Secretary: Wayne Hutchison, aip_branchsecretary_act@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Sean Hodgman, aip_branchtreasurer_act@aip.org.au
Committee: Hans Bachor, Rod Boswell, and Peter Price.
NSW Branch:
Chair: Dr Matthew Arnold, aip_branchchair_nsw@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Professor Les Kirkup
Secretary: Dr Frederick Osman,
aip_branchsecretary_nsw@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Ms Erin Munn, aip_branchtreasurer_nsw@aip.org.au
Committee: Scott Martin, Michael Lerch, David Rushton, and Stephen Foster
QLD Branch:
Chair: Till Weinhold, aip_branchchair_qld@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Joel Alroe ,
Secretary: Joanna Turner aip_branchsecretary_qld@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Igor Litvinyuk, aip_branchtreasurer_qld@aip.org.au
Committee:

Scott Adamson,
Adam Palmer,
Simon Critchley,
Austin Lund,
Nunzio Motta, and
Carolyn Brown.

SA Branch:
Chair: Andrew MacKinnon, aip_branchchair_sa@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Sarah Harmer-Bassell
Secretary: Laurence Campbell,
aip_branchsecretary_sa@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Murray Hamilton,
aip_branchtreasurer_sa@aip.org.au
Committee: Gunther Andersson,  Kristopher Rowland, David Ottaway , Laurence Stamatescu, Shahraam Afshar
TAS Branch:
Chair: Mr Jason Dicker, aip_branchchair_tas@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Prof Peter Wilson
Secretary: Dr Andrew Klekociuk, aip_branchsecretary_tas@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Dr Stephen Newbury,
aip_branchtreasurer_tas@aip.org.au
Committee: Elizabeth Chelkowska, Andrew Cole, Simon Ellingsen and Stas Shabala
VIC Branch:
Chair: Anton Tadich, aip_branchchair_vic@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Brenton Hall
Secretary: Mark Edmonds, aip_branchsecretary_vic@aip.org.au
Treasurer: Geoff Cousland, aip_branchtreasurer_vic@aip.org.au
Committee: Grant van Riessen, John Thornton, Steve Yianni, Nicholas Anthony
WA Branch:
Chair: Gerd Schröder-Turk, aip_branchchair_wa@aip.org.au
Vice Chair: Dean Leggo
Treasurer: Elaine Walker, aip_branchtreasurer_wa@aip.org.au
Secretary: Andrea F. Biondo, aip_branchsecretary_wa@aip.org.au
Committee: David Parlevliet, Diana Tomazos, Hữu Đặng, John Chapman, John Ferreirinho, Marjan Zadnik, Peter Metaxas, Mitchell Chiew, Rick Hughes

 

AIP Group committees can be found on their individual group pages.   The current convenors are: